Gliederung des Wehrkreises III zum 20. September 1939:
Wehrersatzbezirk Wehrersatzinspektion |
Wehrbezirk Wehrbezirkskommando |
Wehrmeldebezirk Wehrmeldeamt |
Musterungsbezirk (Landkreis) Kreispolizeibehörde |
Berlin | Berlin I | Berlin-Reinickendorf | Verw.Bez. Reinickendorf |
Berlin-Wedding | Verw.Bez. Wedding | ||
Berlin II | Berlin-Pankow | Verw.Bez. Pankow | |
Berlin-Lichtenberg | Verw.Bez. Prenzlauer Berg | ||
Berlin III | Berlin-Weißensee | Verw.Bez. Weißensee | |
Berlin-Lichtenberg | Verw.Bez. Lichtenberg | ||
Berlin IV | Berlin-Horst Wessel | Verw.Bez. Horst Wessel | |
Berlin-Treptow | Verw.Bez. Treptow | ||
Berlin V | Berlin-Köpenick | Verw.Bez. Köpenick | |
Berlin-Neukölln | Verw.Bez. Neukölln | ||
Berlin VI | Berlin-Mitte | Verw.Bez. Mitte | |
Berlin-Tiergarten | Verw.Bez. Tiergarten | ||
Berlin VII | Berlin-Kreuzberg | Verw.Bez. Kreuzberg | |
Berlin-Tempelhof | Verw.Bez. Tempelhof | ||
Berlin VIII | Berlin-Schöneberg | Verw.Bez. Schöneberg | |
Berlin-Steglitz | Verw.Bez. Steglitz | ||
Berlin IX | Berlin-Wilmersdorf | Verw.Bez. Wilmersdorf | |
Berlin-Zehlendorf | Verw.Bez. Zehlendorf | ||
Berlin X | Berlin-Charlottenburg | Verw.Bez. Charlottenburg | |
Berlin-Spandau | Verw.Bez. Spandau | ||
Frankfurt / Oder | Frankfurt / Oder | Frankfurt / Oder | Stadtkreis Frankfurt / Oder |
Seelow | Lebus | ||
Küstrin | Küstrin | Königsberg (Neum.) | |
Reppen | Weststernberg | ||
Zielenzig | Oststernberg | ||
Landsberg (Warthe) | Landsberg (Warthe) | Stadtkreis Landsberg | |
Landkreis Landsberg | |||
Schwerin (Warthe) | Schwerin (Warthe) | ||
Meseritz | Meseritz | ||
Crossen (Oder) | Crossen (Oder) | Crossen (Oder) | |
Züllichau | Züllichau-Schwiebus | ||
Guben | Stadtkreis Guben | ||
Landkreis Guben | |||
Lübben | |||
Cottbus | Cottbus | Stadtkreis Cottbus | |
Landkreis Cottbus | |||
Spremberg | Spremberg | ||
Sorau | Sorau | ||
Stadtkreis Forst (Lausitz) | |||
Potsdam | Potsdam I | Potsdam 1 | Stadtkreis Potsdam |
Brandenburg (Havel) | Stadtkreis Brandenburg | ||
Belzig | Zauch-Belzig | ||
Potsdam II | Potsdam 2 | Landkreis Teltow | |
Jüterbog | Jüterbog-Luckenwalde | ||
Neuruppin | Neuruppin | Ruppin | |
Rathenow | Stadtkreis Rathenow | ||
Westhavelland | |||
Nauen | Osthavelland | ||
Eberswalde | Eberswalde | Stadtkreis Eberswalde | |
Oberbarnim | |||
Angermünde | Angermünde | ||
Templin | Templin | ||
Luckau | Luckau | Luckau | |
Calau | Calau | ||
Bernau b. Berlin | Bernau b. Berlin | Niederbarnim | |
Beeskow | Beeskow-Storkow | ||
Perleberg | Perleberg | Westprignitz | |
Stadtkreis Wittenberge | |||
Kyritz | Ostprignitz |